Putting a macro in tool bar

Everything related to our flagship word processor.
Post Reply
bobmacatq
Posts: 13
Joined: 2011-01-14 17:49:49

Putting a macro in tool bar

Post by bobmacatq »

Martin/folks!

A couple of years ago I knew how to put a macro in the tool bar but I've forgotten - can someone help me? I just switched to a new computer and miss this terribly.

Bob McKenzie

User avatar
Hamid
Posts: 760
Joined: 2007-01-17 03:25:42

Re: Putting a macro in tool bar

Post by Hamid »

Right-click Toolbar and apply "Add Custom Toolbar Item..." command (which is also available from the View:Toolbar menu):
AddCustomItemToolbar.gif
AddCustomItemToolbar.gif (14.25 KiB) Viewed 2637 times
Then, in the pane presented, navigate to the macro you want to add to Toolbar).

bobmacatq
Posts: 13
Joined: 2011-01-14 17:49:49

Re: Putting a macro in tool bar

Post by bobmacatq »

hamid!

Thank you - done!

Bob

Post Reply